Appealing?!

P1040138

Any ideas? This is what orange slices left in the oven for way too long look like (stacked in a stylish manner for photographic purposes of course!)  Found them at the back of my oven, 3 days and 2 oven cycles after I was actually drying some fruit.  Note to self… always check oven after cooking 🙂

By the way, here is a before photo of one of the slices ~ lol 🙂

Before segment

Advertisements

About desperateramblings

Desperate ramblings because I'm desperate to learn how to do all this blog stuff and ramblings cos due to ill health I tend to ramble on even more than usual! I really hope you will glance, read and/or enjoy my words and I very much look forward to viewing yours in return. **UPDATE Feb '15** Thank you for all my new followers, gobsmacked tbh! Look forward to daily when possible, blogging, checking out all my favourites and meeting new fellow bloggers.
This entry was posted in blog, blogger, blogging, cooking, food, General, Life and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Appealing?!

  1. Sooo cool! This should be turned into a picture of some post-apocalyptic warning against nukes or something…. Haha

    Like

Comments are closed.